Membership

OFFICERS, BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

 

BIENNIUM 2014 – 2016

President : Marietta Malinao
Vice-President : Cristina Garcia
Recording Secretary : Grace Paras
Corporate Secretary : Teresita Manguerra
Treasurer : Liza Young
Assistant Treasurer : Mildred Simolde
PRO : Rosario Utzurrum
Immediate Past President : Myrna Cruz Tan

 

BOARD DIRECTORS

Elsa Basubas   Ma. Lourdes Jereza
Marilou Cañizares   Florencia Miel
Cita Chan   Vivien Seno
Filna Daphne Espina   Elena Young

 

MEMBERS

Socorro Abalos   Natalie Ngo
Bernadette Aboitiz   Lily Christina Ngochua
Virginia Capili   Evelyn Ramas
Lucy Carcel   Cynthia Rentuza
Ma. Luisa Chiongbian   Lydia Sia
Clara Credo   Margarita Sy  
Gilda Dychangco   Maria Theresa Tio
Angelina Escaño   Wi Suan Tiu
Carmen Go     Ma. Asuncion Tremedal
Jennifer Go    Irene Uy
Jong Ok Miriam Kim   Nonila Uy
Georgia Klepp   Conchita Van Gelder
Maria Theresa Klepp   Nancy Velez
Daisy Kokseng     Bettina Veloso
Margarita Larrañaga    Edwina Wu   
Susana Deborah Limchiu    Helen Yap
Jane Llaban    Natividad Young
Alice Morada    

COMMITTEES FOR THE BIENNIUM 2014 – 2016

 

1. ORGANIZATION, MEMBERSHIP AND CLASSIFICATION

Chairperson : Filna Daphne Espina
Sub – Committees    
Sunshine : Jennifer Go
Fellowship and Socials : Conchita Van Gelder

2. SERVICE

Chairperson : Myrna Cruz Tan
Sub – Committees    
ZISVAW : Marilou Cañizares
Status of Women and Girls : Ma. Lourdes Jereza
Health / Medical Missions : Susana Deborah Limchiu
United Nations : Ma. Theresa Klepp 
Environment : Teresita Manguerra 
Library   Filna Daphne Espina

3. LEGISLATIVE AWARENESS AND ADVOCACY

Chairperson : Florencia Miel
Sub – Committees    
Education : Elena Young
Scholarships : Vivien Seno
Public Relations & Communications    
Media : Rosario Utzurrum
Newsletter : Teresita Manguerra
Website : Cristina Garcia

4. FINANCE/WAYS AND MEANS

Chairperson : Liza Young
     

5. Z AND GOLDEN Z CLUBS

Chairperson : Elena Young
Sub – Committees    
Z Club : Ma. Theresa Tio 
Golden Z : Ma. Lourdes Jereza

6. NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Chairperson : Natalie Ngo
     

7. BY LAWS AND STANDARD RULES

Chairperson : Cristina Garcia
     

Calendar of Activities

No events